LANE PAUL STEWART
  • lane.jpg

Stage

2017, Stage, Oberon/Theseus, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Feelgood Theatre, Caroline Clegg
2017, Stage, Micky Moore, Card Tricks, Bolton Octagon, Janys Chambers
2016, Stage, Christmas Spirit/Puppeteer, The Mischief Before Christmas, York Theatre Royal & State of Play Theatre, Lizzie Wiggs
2016, Stage, Earthworm/Mysterious Man, James & The Giant Peach, Polka Theatre, Roman Stefanski
2016, Stage, Mick/Jake, The Human Touch, Breathe Out Theatre, Rob Johnston
2015, Stage, Salome/Moominpappa, Moominland Midwinter, Horse and Bamboo, Alison Duddle/Lee Lyford
2015, Stage, Dracula, Dracula, Ribcaged Productions, Owen Phillips
2014, Stage, Earthworm/Mysterious Man, James And The Giant Peach, Watershed Productions Ltd, Roman Stefanski
2014, Stage, Puppeteer, Royal Variety Performance, ITV Studios, Dan Shipton
2014, Stage, Puppeteer/Ensemble, Kate Bush: Before The Dawn, KT Fellowship, Adrian Noble, Sian Williams & Basil Twist
2014, Stage, Fox/Puppeteer, Pinocchio, Breaking Cycles, Benji Reid
2013, Stage, Bus Driver/Puppeteer, Don't Let The Pigeon Drive The Bus!, Big Wooden Horse Theatre Company, Adam Bampton-Smith
2013, Stage, Lennox, Macbeth, Ribcaged Productions, Owen Phillips
2013, Stage, Carl, The Human Touch, Breathe Out Theatre, Rob Johnston
2012, Stage, Fox/Puppeteer, Pinocchio, Breaking Cycles, Benji Reid
2012, Stage, Feste/Orsino, Twelfth Night, The Festival Players, Michael Dyer
2012, Stage, Jimi, The Little Big Club, Premier Stage Productions, Nick George
2011, Stage, Dymatron/Dad, The Night Before Christmas, Big Wooden Horse Theatre Company, Adam Bampton-Smith
2011, Stage, Master Ford, The Merry Wives of Windsor, Pendley Open-Air Shakespeare Festival, Will Edwards/Sarah Branston
2011, Stage, Presenter/Vocalist, Mr Men & Little Miss Party Roadshow, Premier Stage Productions, Jason Francis
2010, Stage, Dymatron/Dad, The Night Before Christmas, Big Wooden Horse Theatre Company, Adam Bampton-Smith
2010, Stage, Groom, Blood Wedding, North Country Theatre, Nobby Dimon
2010, Stage, Caliban/Antonio, The Tempest, The Festival Players, Michael Dyer
2010, Stage, Sergius, Arms and the Man, Michael Friend Productions, Michael Friend
2009, Stage, Dymatron/Dad, The Night Before Christmas, Big Wooden Horse Theatre Company, Adam Bampton-Smith
2009, Stage, Demetrius, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Pendley Shakespeare Open Air Festival, Will Edwards
2009, Stage, Chorus, The Bacchae, Theatre Libre, Arlene Martinez
2008, Stage, Dymotron/Dad, The Night Before Christmas, Big Wooden Horse Theatre Company, Ed Burnside
2008, Stage, Bus Driver/Puppeteer, Don't Let The Pigeon Stay Up Late, Big Wooden Horse Theatre, Adam Bampton-Smith
2008, Stage, Arthur, The Sword In The Stone, Cambridge Touring Theatre, Emma Stroud
2007, Stage, Scrub, The Beaux' Stratagem, Centurion Theatre Company, Michael Sargent
2007, Stage, Narrator/Presenter/Puppeteer, Winter Tales (Chester Zoo Frost Fair), SGA Productions, David Roden
2007, Stage, John Bee, Surfin' Skegness, Arts2u, Gillian Beattie
2006, Stage, Lysander/Bottom, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Ragz/Palketto Theatre Company, Fraser Grant
2005, Stage, Aladdin, Aladdin, Showstoppers Productions, Nick Teed/David Lake
2005, Stage, Mark, Now Breathe Out, R J Productions, Ian Karl Moore
2004, Stage, Performer, Lilo & Stitch's Catch The Wave Party, Walt Disney Studios, Emanuel Lenormand
2003, Stage, Alex, Stay in Learning Tour, Impact UK
2002, Stage, George, Pack Up Your Troubles, The Production Crew, Simon Gross
2002, Stage, Sammy, The Night Before Christmas, Pendle Productions, Tim Lince
2001, Stage, Paris, Romeo and Juliet, Lost Theatre Company, Cecil Hayter
2001, Stage, Gerald Croft, An Inspector Calls, C'est Tous Theatre Company, Christine Appleby
2001, Stage, Orsino, Twelfth Night, C'est Tous Theatre Company, Christine Appleby
2000, Stage, Touchstone, As You Like It, University Production at The Dukes Playhouse
2000, Stage, Various-Ensemble, May I Have the Pleasure, University Production, T.C. Howard
1999, Stage, Gabriel, Mad Forest, University Production, Colin Knapp
1999, Stage, Chorus, Iolanthe, University Production at The Dukes Playhouse, Jayne Curry
1995, Stage, Chorus, Kes-The Musical, Octagon Theatre, Bolton, Lawrence Till

Television

2017, Television, Puppeteer, Becca's Bunch, Jam Media/Nickelodeon, Conor Finnegan
2015, Television, Puppeteer, X Factor, Black Skull Productions, Dan Shipton
2015, Television, Puppeteer, Newzoids, Citrus Television, Dominic Brigstocke/George Kane
2014, Television, Puppeteer, Royal Variety Performance, ITV Studios, Dan Shipton
2004, Television, Performer, The Disney Channel, The Disney Channel, Belgium
Location: Manchester/London
Height: 6'2" (187cm)
Weight: 12st. (76kg)
Playing Age: 28 - 38 years
Appearance: White
Other: Equity
Eye Colour: Green
Hair Colour: Dark Brown
Hair Length: Short
Facial Hair: Beard
Voice Character: Engaging
Voice Quality: Warm
Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-Southern States, American-Standard, Bolton*, Cockney, French, Heightened RP, Lancashire*, Manchester*, Northern, RP, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent)
English*, French
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone*, Cabaret Singing, Cheerleading*, Cheerleading (Coach)*, Contemporary Dance, Dance (general), Falsetto, Flute, Guitar, Jazz Dancing, Lindy Hop, Recorder, Rock ‘n’ Roll Dance, Swing Dance, Swing Singing
Performance: Acrobatics on Rollerskates, BADC Intermediate, Children’s Theatre, Comedy, Compere, Corporate Roleplay, Mask, Meisner Technique, Musical Comedy, Musical Theatre, Physical Theatre, Promenade Theatre, Role Play, Singer-Professional, Skin Work, Story Telling, Voice Over
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Horse-riding, Rollerblading, RollerSkating, Stage Combat*, Yoga
Vehicle Licences: Car Driving Licence
Other Skills: Animatronics, Computer Literate, DBS (CRB) clearance, Devising, Drama Workshop Leader, Event Host (experienced), Improvisation, Narration, Painting, Pottery, Puppetry, Puppetry-Bunraku, Puppetry-Hand, Puppetry-Rod, Sculpture, Shadow Puppetry, Theatre Design, Workshop Leader